Author: vitorcherulli

  • Master Your Marketing Metrics: Essential Formulas for Campaign Success

    Master Your Marketing Metrics: Essential Formulas for Campaign Success

    Great marketing is a blend of creativity and data. While compelling copy and eye-catching visuals grab attention, the true story of your campaign’s success lies in the numbers. From clicks and conversions to customer acquisition costs and revenue, tracking the right metrics is essential. Here are the key marketing formulas every marketer needs to understand what is working and where their budget is best spent.

    Conversion Rate

    Formula: (Conversions ÷ Total Visitors) × 100

    This fundamental metric reveals how effectively your website, landing page, or campaign turns visitors into customers or leads. A high conversion rate indicates strong targeting and persuasive content.

    Click-Through Rate (CTR)

    Formula: (Clicks ÷ Impressions) × 100

    CTR measures the effectiveness of your advertisements, emails, or content by showing how often people are compelled to click after seeing it. It is a direct indicator of relevance and engagement.

    Cost Per Lead (CPL)

    Formula: Total Campaign Cost ÷ Number of Leads

    CPL helps marketers understand the cost efficiency of their lead generation campaigns. It allows you to evaluate whether your spending is sustainable and profitable.

    Customer Acquisition Cost (CAC)

    Formula: (Marketing Costs + Sales Costs) ÷ New Customers Acquired

    CAC is a critical business metric that measures the average amount spent to gain a single new customer. Tracking this helps teams evaluate the efficiency of their sales and marketing funnel.

    Return on Ad Spend (ROAS)

    Formula: Revenue From Ads ÷ Advertising Spend

    ROAS shows the direct financial return generated by your advertising campaigns. It tells you how much revenue you earn for every unit of currency invested in ads.

    Customer Lifetime Value (LTV)

    Formula: Average Purchase Value × Purchase Frequency × Customer Lifespan

    LTV estimates the total revenue a business can reasonably expect from a single customer account throughout their entire relationship. It is crucial for determining how much you can spend on acquisition.

    Marketing ROI

    Formula: (Marketing Revenue − Marketing Cost) ÷ Marketing Cost × 100

    Marketing ROI connects campaign spending directly with financial returns. It helps teams determine whether an investment generated more value than it cost, providing a clear picture of profitability.

    Engagement Rate

    Formula: Total Engagements ÷ Reach (or Impressions) × 100

    This metric measures how actively your audience interacts with your content. Engagements include likes, comments, shares, saves, and clicks. A high engagement rate signals strong content resonance.

    By consistently tracking these metrics, marketers can move beyond guesswork and make data-driven decisions. Understanding your numbers is the first step to optimizing campaigns and maximizing your budget’s impact.

  • Moto G77 Power Review: A Mid-Range Phone Built for Battery Endurance

    Moto G77 Power Review: A Mid-Range Phone Built for Battery Endurance

    Introduction

    The Moto G77 Power is a mid-tier smartphone designed for users who prioritize battery life over raw performance. With a massive 7,000mAh battery, MediaTek Dimensity 6400 processor, Sony LYTIA 600 camera, and Motorola’s intuitive Hello UI, this phone delivers reliable day-to-day performance and exceptional battery longevity. While its LCD screen and limited software compatibility hold it back from being the best in its class, it remains a compelling option for those who need a phone that lasts.

    Key Specifications

    • Battery: 7,000mAh
    • Processor: MediaTek Dimensity 6400
    • Camera: Sony LYTIA 600
    • Operating System: Motorola Hello UI
    • Display: LCD
    • Speakers: Stereo
    • Build: Vegan leather finish

    Pros and Cons

    Pros

    • Exceptional battery life (up to two days)
    • Intuitive Hello UI design
    • Reliable day-to-day performance
    • Premium vegan leather finish
    • Decent camera for portraits and selfies
    • Stereo speakers enhance media experience

    Cons

    • LCD screen cannot match AMOLED rivals
    • Mediocre gaming performance
    • Software updates still fall short

    Final Verdict

    The Moto G77 Power excels in the most critical area for many users: battery life. The 7,000mAh battery provides up to two days of usage, while the Hello UI and reliable performance make it a joy to use daily. The vegan leather finish adds a touch of luxury, and the Sony camera is adequate for casual photography. However, the LCD display, gaming limitations, and ongoing software update issues prevent it from being a top-tier contender. Overall, it earns a solid 4 out of 5 stars.

  • God of War: Laufey – Key Pre-Order Insights and Story Details

    God of War: Laufey – Key Pre-Order Insights and Story Details

    God of War Laufey is expected to expand the franchise with a new adventure centred around Norse mythology and Kratos’ world. Here is everything you need to know before pre-ordering.

    Laufey’s Identity

    The title references Laufey, Kratos’ late wife and Atreus’ mother, potentially signalling a story focused on her history and legacy.

    New Story Direction

    The game could explore previously unseen events surrounding Laufey, offering a different perspective on characters and mythology from earlier instalments.

    Kratos’ Role

    Kratos remains central to the franchise, but the new narrative could place greater emphasis on Laufey and Atreus’ family.

    Atreus Connection

    Atreus’ relationship with Laufey remains important to the mythology, potentially giving the character greater emotional and narrative significance.

    PS5 Experience

    As a new PlayStation 5 title, the game could use modern hardware capabilities for detailed environments, combat and cinematic storytelling.

    Pre-Order Details

    Players should check official PlayStation announcements for confirmed release dates, editions, pricing and pre-order availability before purchasing the game.

    Gameplay Expectations

    The game is expected to retain the franchise’s action-adventure identity while potentially introducing new mechanics, locations and storytelling approaches.

    Official Confirmation

    Fans should distinguish confirmed information from reports and speculation until Sony or Santa Monica Studio officially reveals complete details.

  • What to Check in Wi-Fi Mesh Software Support Before You Buy

    What to Check in Wi-Fi Mesh Software Support Before You Buy

    Wi-Fi mesh software support affects security, stability, compatibility, roaming, and long-term value. Firmware records, update policies, Wi-Fi 7 support, and end-of-life terms deserve careful attention before making a purchase.

    Check the Update Record, Not Just the Promise

    A manufacturer’s update history says more than a broad promise of future support. eero, for example, publishes detailed release notes. Its eeroOS 7.17.1 release on September 11, 2026 fixed intermittent disconnects on Wi-Fi 7 networks, addressed a HomeKit Secure Router issue, and added performance and stability improvements. Earlier releases in August also added protection against the NatJack router vulnerability. eero says new software reaches customer networks within a few weeks of public release.

    Google also provides a public record for Nest WiFi software. Its latest listed Nest WiFi Pro release, dated February 23, 2026, added mesh performance and robustness improvements plus stability and security fixes. Google WiFi and Nest WiFi also received security and stability fixes in April 2026. Automatic updates form part of the system, while the Google Home app shows the current software version.

    This history matters more than a claim such as ‘future updates included.’ A product with a clear release archive offers a better view of how a company handles faults, security issues, and network performance after launch.

    Confirm Mesh Compatibility Before Adding Nodes

    Mesh support does not mean universal compatibility. TP-Link offers several separate mesh platforms, including Deco, OneMesh, EasyMesh, and Omada EAP Mesh. These systems do not form one unified mesh network. TP-Link states that Deco, OneMesh, EasyMesh, and Omada use different software and technology, so seamless roaming across those families does not work.

    EasyMesh also requires careful model checks. Some TP-Link products need a firmware update before EasyMesh support becomes available. TP-Link advises buyers to check the exact product page, hardware version, and firmware details before upgrading or expanding a mesh network. That detail can prevent a costly mistake. A router and satellite may share the same brand name yet belong to separate software ecosystems. The result can be separate networks rather than one smooth mesh, with no seamless roaming between them.

    Look Closely at Wi-Fi 7 Software Support

    Wi-Fi 7 adds features such as Multi-Link Operation (MLO), plus access to the 6 GHz band and other improvements that can raise network capacity and reliability. Yet new hardware also brings new software issues.

    NETGEAR’s August 2026 firmware release for the WBE708 fixed a problem that could cause instant mesh to fail in 802.11be mode. The same release listed a known issue where some MLO clients could fail to connect when band steering remained active.

    TP-Link’s Deco BE95 provides another clear example. Its 2026 firmware record lists stability and security improvements, plus a fix for failed satellite firmware updates. Earlier releases addressed MLO client display errors, IPv6 problems, roaming behavior, and other device-specific faults.

    These examples show why Wi-Fi 7 support should involve more than a Wi-Fi 7 logo on the box. Release notes should show active work on MLO, roaming, backhaul, security, and client compatibility.

    Check Security Support and End-of-Life Rules

    Security support deserves the same attention as speed. NETGEAR’s June 2026 security advisory lists fixes for several Orbi and Nighthawk products. The advisory also marks some older models as End-of-Support (EoS). NETGEAR states that EoS products no longer receive security updates and recommends replacement for continued support.

    That policy makes the product’s support life important at the point of purchase. A lower-cost mesh kit may look attractive if the hardware meets current needs, but an older platform with a short support window can create problems later.

    Check the App, Web Controls, and Backhaul Options

    Software support also covers daily network control. A good mesh platform should offer clear setup, device details, network diagnostics, parental controls, guest access, and useful firmware controls. A web interface can add value for users who prefer a larger management screen rather than a phone app.

    Backhaul support also matters. Ethernet backhaul can give satellite nodes a wired path to the main router, while wireless backhaul relies on radio links. TP-Link’s current comparison notes that Deco supports Ethernet backhaul and that Deco Mesh uses 802.11k/v/r roaming, while OneMesh and EasyMesh use 802.11k/v.

    The best software support is not a long feature list. It is a clear record of fixes, security care, exact compatibility, and continued attention to the problems that appear after real homes place dozens of devices on a mesh network.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    1. Why does software support matter for a Wi-Fi mesh system? Software controls important functions such as security, stability, roaming, compatibility, and network performance after purchase.
    2. Is every mesh product from the same brand compatible? No. Brands can offer separate mesh platforms that do not form one unified network.
    3. What should Wi-Fi 7 software support include? Key areas include Multi-Link Operation (MLO), 6 GHz support, roaming, backhaul performance, security fixes, and client compatibility.
    4. Why should firmware release notes be checked before purchase? Release notes show how often a company fixes security problems, connection faults, compatibility issues, and other software defects.
    5. What does End-of-Support mean for a mesh router? End-of-Support means the product may no longer receive security updates, which can make replacement necessary for continued support.
  • OPPO Reno 16T Debuts in China: 200MP Camera, 6700mAh Battery, and Dimensity 8550 Super for CNY 3,699

    OPPO Reno 16T Debuts in China: 200MP Camera, 6700mAh Battery, and Dimensity 8550 Super for CNY 3,699

    OPPO has expanded its Reno 16 series with the launch of the Reno 16T in China. The new smartphone combines a compact 6.32-inch display with a massive 6,700mAh battery, a 200-megapixel primary camera, and MediaTek’s Dimensity 8550 Super chipset. The device starts at CNY 3,699 and is now listed on OPPO’s Chinese website.

    Price and Availability

    The OPPO Reno 16T is available in two configurations: the base model with 12GB RAM and 256GB storage at CNY 3,699, and a higher-end variant with 16GB RAM and 512GB storage at CNY 4,499. As of now, there is no official word on a launch in India or other global markets.

    Display and Design

    The Reno 16T features a 6.32-inch flexible OLED display with a resolution of 2,640 × 1,216 pixels. The panel supports a 120Hz refresh rate and up to 240Hz touch sampling, with a local peak brightness of up to 3,600 nits. The phone measures 151.21mm in height and 72.42mm in width, weighing between 188 grams and 191 grams depending on the color variant. It also carries an IP69K protection rating, making it highly resistant to dust and water.

    Camera System

    The rear camera setup is headlined by a 200MP primary sensor with OIS, accompanied by a 50MP ultrawide camera and a 50MP telephoto camera with OIS. The telephoto lens supports up to 3.5x optical zoom and up to 120x digital zoom. For selfies, OPPO has equipped the device with a 50MP autofocus front camera. The rear system can record 4K video at up to 60fps.

    Performance and Battery

    Under the hood, the Reno 16T runs on the Dimensity 8550 Super processor, paired with up to 16GB of RAM and UFS 3.1 storage. The phone packs a 6,700mAh battery with support for 80W SuperVOOC fast charging. Connectivity options include 5G, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC, and USB Type-C. The device ships with ColorOS 16 and features an under-display fingerprint sensor and an infrared remote control.

    For more details, visit the original article at Analytics Insight.

  • Android Dev Summit 2026 Returns: Google Confirms Dates, AI Focus, and London Edition

    Android Dev Summit 2026 Returns: Google Confirms Dates, AI Focus, and London Edition

    Google has officially announced the Android Dev Summit 2026, scheduled for October 28–29 at the company’s headquarters in Mountain View, California. The event marks the return of the dedicated Android developer conference after a four-year hiatus, with an additional extended edition taking place in London on the same day.

    Summit Schedule and Format

    The two-day summit kicks off on October 28 at 8:30 AM PDT (9:00 PM IST) and concludes on October 29 at 4:00 PM PDT (4:30 AM IST). Hosted at Google’s Event Center at Bay View, attendance is invitation-only for select professional Android developers. Attendees can expect product demonstrations, announcements about Android, and opportunities to connect with Google engineers and industry experts.

    London Extended Edition

    On October 28, Google will also host an extended edition of the summit at its UK office at 6 Pancras Square, London. Running from 8:30 AM to 7:00 PM GMT (2:00 PM to 12:30 AM IST), the London event caters to developers across Europe, the Middle East, and Africa. Like the Mountain View event, attendance is by invitation only.

    Key Topics and Expectations

    Android 18 is expected to be a major focus, with Google likely sharing more details about its next operating system. Other anticipated highlights include new graphics features in Jetpack Compose, sessions on artificial intelligence capabilities for Android apps, and updates on Android XR—Google’s extended reality platform. Development tools and app tools are also on the agenda. Developers interested in attending the Mountain View event must register in advance.

    The return of the Android Dev Summit provides Google with a dedicated platform to outline the future of Android development and unveil upcoming tools and features.

  • Sachin Tendulkar Partners With OpenAI to Make ChatGPT a Daily Habit in India

    Sachin Tendulkar Partners With OpenAI to Make ChatGPT a Daily Habit in India

    Cricket legend Sachin Tendulkar has announced a multi-year partnership with OpenAI, aiming to encourage more Indians to incorporate ChatGPT into their everyday lives. The former Indian captain shared the news on X (formerly Twitter), writing: “We have some interesting things coming up, and I can’t wait to share them with you.”

    Tendulkar, known for his curiosity and love of learning, explained how ChatGPT has fueled that habit. In his announcement, he noted that one question often leads to another, and ChatGPT has encouraged that exploration. He also revealed a relatable use case: he planned his last family trip using the AI assistant.

    “Discovering what else I can do with ChatGPT, sharing what I find useful, and encouraging more people to give it a try with something they care about.” — Sachin Tendulkar

    OpenAI Expands Its India Push

    The partnership arrives as OpenAI increases its focus on India. The company reports that more than 10 crore (100 million) people in India use ChatGPT every week. OpenAI has also outlined plans around AI infrastructure, business adoption, and worker training in the country, signaling a long-term commitment to one of the world’s fastest-growing AI markets.

    A Familiar Face for Everyday AI

    Tendulkar gives OpenAI a powerful way to reach beyond the typical technology audience. By using ChatGPT for something as simple as planning a family vacation, he demonstrates that AI tools are accessible to everyone — not just engineers or tech enthusiasts.

    For OpenAI, the collaboration is about more than driving initial sign-ups. The real goal is building a lasting daily habit among Indian users. A trusted, familiar figure like Tendulkar can help transform AI from a passing curiosity into a routine tool, supporting OpenAI’s broader efforts to solidify its user base in India.

    As AI becomes easier to use, the next challenge is no longer whether people will try it, but how often they will return to it. With Tendulkar on board, OpenAI is betting that everyday use cases like travel planning, learning, and quick information searches will make ChatGPT a natural part of daily life.

  • Quant’s QNT Token Skyrockets After Role in US Clearing House Tokenized Payments Network

    Quant’s QNT Token Skyrockets After Role in US Clearing House Tokenized Payments Network

    Quant’s native token QNT experienced a dramatic price surge after The Clearing House selected the company to support its new tokenized payments network for financial institutions. The token climbed from the USD 60–70 range to an intraday high above USD 350 before profit-taking caused a partial pullback.

    QNT Price Rally Details

    Data from TradingView shows QNT broke out from a months-long trading range near USD 60–80, surged past the USD 100 mark, and then accelerated sharply through USD 120, 150, 170, and 194 before reaching an intraday peak above USD 350. The rally brought QNT close to its all-time high of USD 427.42 set in 2021, though subsequent selling trimmed some gains.

    Quant Joins The Clearing House’s On Chain Money Initiative

    The catalyst was the announcement that The Clearing House selected Quant to provide interoperability, transaction management, and orchestration for its On Chain Money network. Quant will also help connect the platform with existing payment systems such as RTP and CHIPS. The initiative aims to link tokenized commercial bank deposits with traditional payment infrastructure, enabling faster and programmable settlement. Participating financial institutions are expected to gain access during the first half of 2027.

    The Clearing House clears and settles over USD 2 trillion daily through wire transfers, ACH payments, check images, and real-time payments. Quant CEO Gilbert Verdian called the selection a major milestone for programmable money, noting that tokenized deposits allow banks to move money on-chain while keeping those deposits within the regulated banking system.

    Expansion of Quant’s Banking Role

    This US project follows a similar initiative in the UK, where major banks including Barclays, HSBC UK, Lloyds Banking Group, Monzo, Nationwide, NatWest, and Santander completed live customer transactions using tokenized sterling deposits on Quant’s infrastructure under the Great British Tokenized Deposit initiative. The tests moved beyond simulations, including two remortgage transactions and an online marketplace payment with conditional fund reservation.

    Together, these projects place Quant at the center of two institutional programs exploring blockchain-based commercial bank deposits. However, the token’s price performance remains separate from its technology’s institutional adoption, as market participants must assess the token’s economic factors independently.

    Technical Analysis and Support Levels

    Before the rally, QNT traded in a narrow range near its 200-day moving average of USD 69.40. The breakout left the token far above that level, creating a wide gap with limited recent trading activity between roughly USD 100 and the upper rally levels. This leaves less defined support structure during pullbacks. QNT remains within reach of its 2021 all-time high of USD 427.42 if buyers regain control above the latest resistance area.

  • Capital B Boosts Bitcoin Treasury by 13 BTC, Total Reaches 3,538

    Capital B Boosts Bitcoin Treasury by 13 BTC, Total Reaches 3,538

    Capital B, a French company, has purchased 13 additional Bitcoin, increasing its treasury holdings to 3,538 BTC. The acquisition was funded by proceeds from a EUR 0.98 million share sale to asset manager TOBAM.

    Details of the Purchase

    According to the September 28 announcement, Capital B issued 172,978 new shares at an average price of EUR 5.68 each to TOBAM funds between September 14 and September 22. The company raised EUR 982,872.69 and used approximately EUR 0.97 million to acquire 13 BTC. The average share issue price was 3.8% above the closing price on the trading day before the announcement.

    CEO’s Strategy

    CEO Alexandre Laizet stated in an interview at BTC Prague that Capital B intends to buy Bitcoin “as much as possible, as fast as possible” while seeking terms that increase its holdings per share. He emphasized the company’s long-term holding plan and its reliance on public stock and debt markets for funding, as many large investors cannot buy Bitcoin directly under current regulations.

    Treasury Reserve Details

    Capital B and its Luxembourg subsidiary reported an acquisition cost of EUR 310.6 million for the 3,538 BTC treasury, averaging EUR 87,805 per BTC. The net asset value was approximately EUR 259.9 million based on the prior trading day’s Bitcoin price. The company also disclosed a 2.20% BTC Yield for 2026 to date, representing the change in Bitcoin held per fully diluted share. Additionally, 61 BTC are held for operational needs, separate from the treasury reserve. Swissquote Bank Europe executed the latest purchase and serves as the sole BTC custodian.

  • Crypto Weekly: Bitcoin ETFs See $2.38B Inflows, QNT Jumps 260%, UK Launches Crypto Licensing

    Crypto Weekly: Bitcoin ETFs See $2.38B Inflows, QNT Jumps 260%, UK Launches Crypto Licensing

    Bitcoin spot ETFs recorded $2.38 billion in weekly net inflows, while Quant (QNT) surged 260% to a five-year high. Meanwhile, the Bitget hacker began moving stolen funds, Wintermute-linked shorts on Hyperliquid reached $126 million, and the UK Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) opened its new crypto licensing window.

    Bitcoin Spot ETFs Attract $2.38 Billion

    According to SoSoValue, Bitcoin spot ETFs saw a net inflow of $2.38 billion last week. BlackRock’s IBIT led with $1.158 billion, followed by Fidelity’s FBTC at $702 million. The total net asset value of Bitcoin spot ETFs now stands at $108.42 billion, with the ETF net asset ratio at 6.43% and cumulative net inflows totaling $57.55 billion.

    QNT Surges to Five-Year High

    QNT climbed roughly 260% weekly to a peak of about $370 before settling around $205. The rally was driven by The Clearing House selecting Quant for its On-Chain Money Initiative. Additional catalysts include Quant’s integration into Murex MX.3 and its selection by the European Central Bank for digital euro testing.

    Bitget Hacker Moves Stolen Funds

    The wallet linked to the September 24 Bitget hack began transferring Ethereum (ETH) into THORChain vaults and swapping assets into Bitcoin. Bitget confirmed the breach did not compromise private keys; instead, a critical backend component was exploited to pass fraudulent transaction data through the exchange’s authorization process.

    Wintermute’s Hyperliquid Shorts Reach $126 Million

    Onchain Lens reported that a Wintermute-linked wallet held roughly $126.25 million in short positions on Hyperliquid as of September 28, with a $46.92 million Ethereum short representing the largest position. The wallet showed approximately $963,600 in unrealized profit at the time and a lifetime P&L of around $197.22 million.

    UK Opens New Crypto Licensing Window

    The FCA began accepting crypto license applications at 7 am UK time on September 30. Firms have until February 28, 2027, to submit during the main application window. The new regime starts October 25, 2027. The FCA published a 73-page preview requiring details such as firm activities, regulated permissions, control structure, customer asset handling, and financial/operational standards.

    FAQs

    How much did Bitcoin spot ETFs attract last week?

    Bitcoin spot ETFs recorded $2.38 billion in weekly net inflows. BlackRock’s IBIT led with $1.158 billion, followed by Fidelity’s FBTC with $702 million.

    Why did QNT surge 260% in a week?

    The rally coincided with The Clearing House selecting Quant for its On-Chain Money Initiative. Other factors include Quant’s integration with Murex MX.3 and its involvement in digital euro testing.

    What happened to the funds stolen from Bitget?

    A wallet linked to the September 24 Bitget breach began moving ETH through THORChain and swapping into Bitcoin. The exchange attributed the breach to a compromised backend component.

    How large are the Wintermute-linked Hyperliquid short positions?

    On-chain tracking identified approximately $126.25 million in short positions. The largest was a roughly $46.92 million ETH short.

    When does the UK’s new crypto licensing window open?

    The FCA’s crypto authorization gateway opened on September 30, 2026. The main application window runs until February 28, 2027, with the new regime beginning October 25, 2027.